Home » » #Updated : RIO 2016 Olympics Live Matches & Medal Results

#Updated : RIO 2016 Olympics Live Matches & Medal Results

#Updated : RIO 2016 Olympics Live Matches & Medal Results

RIO Olympics 2016 Live Results:- Olympic games has always been one of the biggest event of the world and this time, it has much more entertainment and that's why a large number of people are following each and every sport event of RIO 2016. Now, In this post, 

you will be able to get the RIO 2016 Olympics Live Matches Results, because There are many cases when you will not be able to watch Olympics Live, so that's where, you can open this webpage on your mobile or on your desktop and keep refreshing it after few minutes, as live results will be published every minute, once the RIO 2016 Olympic Begins.

So, let's move on and get the RIO 2016 Olympics Live Medal Results, because that's what you want from this post.

RIO 2016 Olympics Live Results (Medals and Matches)

7 August 2016 Results

Swimming

  • Women's 100m Backstroke - Heat 1








AthleteReaction timeSplitsResult
1.
Gaurika Singh (NEP)0.65
1:08.45
2.
Evelina Afoa (SAM)0.72
1:08.74
3.
Rita Zeqiri (KOS)0.72
1:12.31

Fencing

  • Men's Foil Individual Table of 16 (4 events)
Men's Foil Individual Table of 16 - BRA v HKG






AthleteResult
1.
Guilherme Toldo (BRA)15
2.
Ka Long Cheung (HKG)10
Men's Foil Individual Table of 16 - RUS v GBR






AthleteResult
1.
Timur Safin (RUS)15
2.
James-Andrew Davis (GBR)13
Men's Foil Individual Table of 16 - USA v FRA






AthleteResult
1.
Gerek Meinhardt (USA)15
2.
Erwan le Pechoux (FRA)14
Men's Foil Individual Table of 16 - ITA v GER






AthleteResult
1.
Giorgio Avola (ITA)15
2.
Peter Joppich (GER)13
  • Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 (16 events)
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - JPN v BRA






AthleteResult
1.
Guilherme Toldo (BRA)15
2.
Yuki Ota (JPN)13
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - TUN v GBR






AthleteResult
1.
James-Andrew Davis (GBR)15
2.
Mohamed Ayoub Ferjani (TUN)7
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - USA v CAN






AthleteResult
1.
Gerek Meinhardt (USA)15
2.
Maximilien van Haaster (CAN)4
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - ITA v MEX






AthleteResult
1.
Giorgio Avola (ITA)15
2.
Daniel Gomez (MEX)5
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - KOR v HKG






AthleteResult
1.
Ka Long Cheung (HKG)15
2.
Jun Heo (KOR)8
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - RUS v RUS






AthleteResult
1.
Timur Safin (RUS)15
2.
Alexey Cheremisinov (RUS)10
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - CHN v FRA






AthleteResult
1.
Erwan le Pechoux (FRA)15
2.
Sheng Lei (CHN)9
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - FRA v GER






AthleteResult
1.
Peter Joppich (GER)15
2.
Enzo Lefort (FRA)13
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - ITA v EGY






AthleteResult
1.
Daniele Garozzo (ITA)15
2.
Tarek Ayad (EGY)8
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - GBR v CHN






AthleteResult
1.
Haiwei Chen (CHN)15
2.
Laurence Halsted (GBR)9
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - FRA v ITA






AthleteResult
1.
Andrea Cassara (ITA)15
2.
Jeremy Cadot (FRA)14
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - USA v RUS






AthleteResult
1.
Artur Akhmatkhuzin (RUS)15
2.
Miles Chamley-Watson (USA)13
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - CZE v EGY






AthleteResult
1.
Alaaeldin Abouelkassem (EGY)15
2.
Alexander Choupenitch (CZE)8
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - CHN v BRA






AthleteResult
1.
Jianfei Ma (CHN)15
2.
Ghislain Perrier (BRA)14
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - ALG v GBR






AthleteResult
1.
Richard Kruse (GBR)15
2.
Hamid Sintes (ALG)4
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32 - EGY v USA






AthleteResult
1.
Alexander Massialas (USA)15
2.
Mohamed Essam (EGY)7
  • Men's Foil Individual Table of 64 (3 events)
Men's Foil Individual Table of 64 - AUT v BRA






AthleteResult
1.
Guilherme Toldo (BRA)15
2.
Rene Pranz (AUT)14
Men's Foil Individual Table of 64 - VEN v CAN






AthleteResult
1.
Maximilien van Haaster (CAN)15
2.
Antonio J. Leal (VEN)7
Men's Foil Individual Table of 64 - EGY v BRA






AthleteResult
1.
Mohamed Essam (EGY)15
2.
Henrique Marques (BRA)8

Beach Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary - Pool C - ITA v MEX



Sets


TeamS1S2S3Result
1.
Nicolai/Lupo (ITA)2114111
2.
Ontiveros Gomez/Virgen Pulido (MEX)1421152
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool A - POL v USA



Sets


TeamS1S2S3Result
1.
Kolosinska/Brzostek (POL)1421152
2.
Fendrick/Sweat (USA)211371
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v RUS



Sets


TeamS1S2Result
1.
Franca Maestrini/Rocha (BRA)21212
2.
Birlova/Ukolova (RUS)14160
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool C - USA v AUS



Sets


TeamS1S2Result
1.
Walsh Jennings/Ross (USA)21212
2.
Artacho del Solar/Laird (AUS)14130

Boxing

  • Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries (4 events)
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries - KEN v RUS






AthleteResult
1.
Rayton Nduku Okwiri (KEN)2
2.
Andrei Zamkovoi (RUS)1
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries - MGL v ARG






AthleteResult
1.
Tuvshinbat Byamba (MGL)3
2.
Alberto Ignacio Palmetta (ARG)0
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries - ALG v IRL






AthleteResult
1.
Zohir Kedache (ALG)0
2.
Steven Gerard Donnelly (IRL)3
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries - LTU v CHN






AthleteResult
1.
Eimantas Stanionis (LTU)3
2.
Wei Liu (CHN)0
  • Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries (3 events)
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - NED v TPE






AthleteResult
1.
Enrico Lacruz (NED)2
2.
Chu-En Lai (TPE)1
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - PNG v RUS






AthleteResult
1.
Thadius Katua (PNG)0
2.
Adlan Abdurashidov (RUS)3
Men's Light (60kg) Preliminaries - EGY v ALG






AthleteResult
1.
Mahmoud Abdelaal (EGY)0
2.
Reda Benbaziz (ALG)3

Rugby Sevens

  • Women's Pool C - CAN v GBR






TeamResult
1.
Canada0
2.
Great Britain22
  • Women's Pool C - BRA v JPN






TeamResult
1.
Brazil26
2.
Japan10
  • Women's Pool B - NZL v FRA


TeamResult
1.
New Zealand26
2.
France7
  • Women's Pool B - ESP v KEN


TeamResult
1.
Spain19
2.
Kenya10

Judo

  • Men -66 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events)
Men -66 kg QuarterFinal - KOR v UZB






AthleteResult
1.
Baul An (KOR)10s1
2.
Rishod Sobirov (UZB)0s2
Men -66 kg QuarterFinal - MGL v ITA






AthleteResult
1.
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj (MGL)0
2.
Fabio Basile (ITA)100s1
Men -66 kg QuarterFinal - DOM v JPN






AthleteResult
1.
Wander Mateo (DOM)0s2
2.
Masashi Ebinuma (JPN)111
Men -66 kg QuarterFinal - CAN v SLO






AthleteResult
1.
Antoine Bouchard (CAN)0s1
2.
Adrian Gomboc (SLO)100s2
  • Women -52 kg QuarterFinals / Repechage (4 events)
Women -52 kg QuarterFinal - ROU v ITA






AthleteResult
1.
Andreea Chitu (ROU)0
2.
Odette Giuffrida (ITA)1s2
Women -52 kg QuarterFinal - KOS v MRI






AthleteResult
1.
Majlinda Kelmendi (KOS)0s1
2.
Christianne Legentil (MRI)0s3
Women -52 kg QuarterFinal - BRA v CHN






AthleteResult
1.
Erika Miranda (BRA)0
2.
Yingnan Ma (CHN)10s1
Women -52 kg QuarterFinal - JPN v RUS






AthleteResult
1.
Misato Nakamura (JPN)100
2.
Natalia Kuziutina (RUS)0
  • Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events)
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - KOR v FRA






AthleteResult
1.
Baul An (KOR)110s1
2.
Kilian le Blouch (FRA)0s2
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - MGL v ALG






AthleteResult
1.
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj (MGL)101
2.
Houd Zourdani (ALG)0s2
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - UZB v ARU






AthleteResult
1.
Rishod Sobirov (UZB)100
2.
Jayme Mata (ARU)0
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - AZE v ITA






AthleteResult
1.
Nijat Shikhalizada (AZE)0s1
2.
Fabio Basile (ITA)110s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - POR v DOM






AthleteResult
1.
Sergiu Oleinic (POR)0s1
2.
Wander Mateo (DOM)100s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - CAN v MAR






AthleteResult
1.
Antoine Bouchard (CAN)1s2
2.
Imad Bassou (MAR)0s3
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - JPN v CHN






AthleteResult
1.
Masashi Ebinuma (JPN)111
2.
Duanbin Ma (CHN)0
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16 - ZAM v SLO






AthleteResult
1.
Mathews Punza (ZAM)0
2.
Adrian Gomboc (SLO)101
  • Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 (8 events)
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - ROU v ESP






AthleteResult
1.
Andreea Chitu (ROU)101
2.
Laura Gomez (ESP)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - KOS v SUI






AthleteResult
1.
Majlinda Kelmendi (KOS)100
2.
Evelyne Tschopp (SUI)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - ITA v GER






AthleteResult
1.
Odette Giuffrida (ITA)1s3
2.
Mareen Kraeh (GER)0s1
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - ISR v MRI






AthleteResult
1.
Gili Cohen (ISR)0
2.
Christianne Legentil (MRI)1s2
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - BRA v TUN






AthleteResult
1.
Erika Miranda (BRA)100s1
2.
Hela Ayari (TUN)0s1
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - JPN v MGL






AthleteResult
1.
Misato Nakamura (JPN)100
2.
Tsolmon Adiyasambuu (MGL)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - CHN v POR






AthleteResult
1.
Yingnan Ma (CHN)100
2.
Joana Ramos (POR)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16 - RUS v CAN






AthleteResult
1.
Natalia Kuziutina (RUS)2
2.
Ecaterina Guica (CAN)0s1
  • Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 (16 events)
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - KOR v KAZ






AthleteResult
1.
Baul An (KOR)110
2.
Zhansay Smagulov (KAZ)0s2
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - MGL v KSA






AthleteResult
1.
Tumurkhuleg Davaadorj (MGL)100s1
2.
Sulaiman Hamad (KSA)0s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - FRA v GBR






AthleteResult
1.
Kilian le Blouch (FRA)0s2
2.
Colin Oates (GBR)0s3
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - SUR v ALG






AthleteResult
1.
Yigal Kopinsky (SUR)0H
2.
Houd Zourdani (ALG)100s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - UZB v BLR






AthleteResult
1.
Rishod Sobirov (UZB)1s1
2.
Dzmitry Shershan (BLR)0s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - AZE v ESP






AthleteResult
1.
Nijat Shikhalizada (AZE)1s2
2.
Sugoi Uriarte (ESP)0s2
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - VAN v ARU






AthleteResult
1.
Joe Mahit (VAN)0
2.
Jayme Mata (ARU)100
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - GER v ITA






AthleteResult
1.
Sebastian Seidl (GER)0
2.
Fabio Basile (ITA)100
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - UKR v POR






AthleteResult
1.
Georgii Zantaraia (UKR)0
2.
Sergiu Oleinic (POR)1s3
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - RUS v CAN






AthleteResult
1.
Mikhail Puliaev (RUS)0s1
2.
Antoine Bouchard (CAN)1s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - DOM v COD






AthleteResult
1.
Wander Mateo (DOM)10s3
2.
Rodrick Kuku (COD)0s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - MAR v AUS






AthleteResult
1.
Imad Bassou (MAR)1s3
2.
Nathan Katz (AUS)0s1
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - JPN v BRA






AthleteResult
1.
Masashi Ebinuma (JPN)101
2.
Charles Chibana (BRA)0
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - ISR v ZAM






AthleteResult
1.
Golan Pollack (ISR)0
2.
Mathews Punza (ZAM)100
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - DJI v CHN






AthleteResult
1.
Anass Houssein (DJI)0
2.
Duanbin Ma (CHN)110
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32 - SLO v GEO






AthleteResult
1.
Adrian Gomboc (SLO)100
2.
Vazha Margvelashvili (GEO)0s1
  • Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 (6 events)
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 - ESP v TKM






AthleteResult
1.
Laura Gomez (ESP)101s1
2.
Gulbadam Babamuratova (TKM)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 - FRA v SUI






AthleteResult
1.
Priscilla Gneto (FRA)0H
2.
Evelyne Tschopp (SUI)100s1
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 - BLR v GER






AthleteResult
1.
Darya Skrypnik (BLR)1s2
2.
Mareen Kraeh (GER)11s2
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 - MRI v KSA






AthleteResult
1.
Christianne Legentil (MRI)100
2.
Joud Fahmy (KSA)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 - POR v BDI






AthleteResult
1.
Joana Ramos (POR)102
2.
Antoinette Gasongo (BDI)0
Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32 - USA v MGL






AthleteResult
1.
Angelica Delgado (USA)3
2.
Tsolmon Adiyasambuu (MGL)10s2
  • Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64 (2 events)
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64 - BEL v KAZ






AthleteResult
1.
Jasper Lefevere (BEL)0s3
2.
Zhansay Smagulov (KAZ)0
Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64 - CAN v PNG






AthleteResult
1.
Antoine Bouchard (CAN)100
2.
Raymond Ovinou (PNG)0

Hockey

  • Women's Pool B - JPN v IND



Periods


TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Result
1.
Japan11002
2.
India00202
  • Women's Pool A - NZL v KOR


TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4Result
1.
New Zealand12104
2.
South Korea00011

Tennis

  • Men's Singles First Round - GER v BRA


AthleteS1S2Result
1.
Dustin Brown (GER)Retired641
2.
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)450

Weightlifting

  • Men's 56kg Group B


AthleteResult
1.
Luis Alberto Garcia Brito (DOM)263
2.
Edgar Pineda Zeta (GUA)251
3.
Hiroaki Takao (JPN)249
4.
Chi-Chung Tan (TPE)248
5.
Manueli Tulo (FIJ)242
6.
Tom Richard Goegebuer (BEL)241
7.
Elson Brechtefeld (NRU)223
8.
Josue Brachi Garcia (ESP)Did Not Finish
9.
Chagnaadorj Usukhbayar (MGL)Did Not Finish

Table Tennis

  • Men's Singles Round 2 (4 events)
Men's Singles Round 2 - QAT v HUN



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4Result
1.
Ping Li (QAT)131113114
2.
Adam Pattantyus (HUN)1131130
Men's Singles Round 2 - TUR v CAN



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4Result
1.
Ahmet Li (TUR)79740
2.
Eugene Wang (CAN)111111114
Men's Singles Round 2 - JPN v NGR



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5G6Result
1.
Koki Niwa (JPN)91111411114
2.
Segun Toriola (NGR)115711612
Men's Singles Round 2 - TPE v ESP



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5G6Result
1.
Chien-An Chen (TPE)11119118114
2.
Zhiwen He (ESP)391181192
  • Men's Singles Round 2 (4 events) 
Men's Singles Round 2 - DEN v FIN



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4Result
1.
Jonathan Groth (DEN)111112114
2.
Benedek Olah (FIN)851030
Men's Singles Round 2 - GBR v UZB



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5Result
1.
Liam Pitchford (GBR)1112811114
2.
Zokhid Kenjaev (UZB)31011741
Men's Singles Round 2 - SWE v BRA



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5Result
1.
Par Gerell (SWE)119711111
2.
Hugo Calderano (BRA)1311119134
Men's Singles Round 2 - GRE v THA



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4Result
1.
Panagiotis Gionis (GRE)111111114
2.
Padasak Tanviriyavechakul (THA)72560
  • Women's Singles Round 2 (4 events)
Women's Singles Round 2 - FRA v PUR



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4Result
1.
Xue Li (FRA)111111114
2.
Adriana Diaz (PUR)16880
Women's Singles Round 2 - POR v THA



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5G6G7Result
1.
Fu Yu (POR)1611108111083
2.
Nanthana Komwong (THA)1481211712114
Women's Singles Round 2 - TPE v BLR



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5G6Result
1.
Szu-Yu Chen (TPE)139111311114
2.
Alexandra Privalova (BLR)1511711552
Women's Singles Round 2 - SWE v SVK



Games


AthleteG1G2G3G4G5G6G7Result
1.
Fen Li (SWE)116711912114
2.
Barbora Balazova (SVK)811118111073

Shooting

  • 10m Air Pistol Women's Finals


AthleteResult
 1.
Mengxue Zhang (CHN)199.4
 2.
Vitalina Batsarashkina (RUS)197.1
 3.
Anna Korakaki (GRE)177.7
4.
Alejandra Zavala Vazquez (MEX)157.1
5.
Afaf Elhodhod (EGY)137.1
6.
Sonia Franquet (ESP)116.5
7.
Bobana Velickovic (SRB)96.4
8.
Ekaterina Korshunova (RUS)73.5
  • 10m Air Pistol Women's Qualification


AthleteResult
1.
Vitalina Batsarashkina (RUS)390
2.
Ekaterina Korshunova (RUS)387
3.
Anna Korakaki (GRE)387
4.
Alejandra Zavala Vazquez (MEX)387
5.
Afaf Elhodhod (EGY)386
6.
Bobana Velickovic (SRB)385
7.
Mengxue Zhang (CHN)384
8.
Sonia Franquet (ESP)384
9.
Olfa Charni (TUN)384
10.
Celine Goberville (FRA)383
11.
Zorana Arunovic (SRB)382
12.
Yong Suk Jo (PRK)381
13.
Stephanie Tirode (FRA)381
14.
Heena Sidhu (IND)380
15.
Junghye Kwak (KOR)380
16.
Viktoria Chaika (BLR)380
17.
Renata Tobai Sike (HUN)380
18.
Minjung Kim (KOR)380
19.
Chia Ying Wu (TPE)380
20.
Gundegmaa Otryad (MGL)379
21.
Golnoush Sebghatollahi (IRI)379
22.
Eleanor Bezzina (MLT)379
23.
Klaudia Bres (POL)379
24.
Lalita Yauhleuskaya (AUS)379
25.
Monika Karsch (GER)379
26.
Wadha Al Balushi (OMA)379
27.
Tanyaporn Prucksakorn (THA)378
28.
Olena Kostevych (UKR)378
29.
Lydia Paterson (USA)378
30.
Wenjun Guo (CHN)378
31.
Ai Wen Yu (TPE)378
32.
Munkhzul Tsogbadrakh (MGL)378
33.
Marija Marovic (CRO)377
34.
Nino Salukvadze (GEO)377
35.
Heidi Diethelm Gerber (SUI)376
36.
Viktoria Egri (HUN)376
37.
Shun Xie Teo (SIN)375
38.
Lynda Kiejko (CAN)374
39.
Pim-On Klaisuban (THA)373
40.
Enkelejda Shehaj Bekurti (USA)372
41.
Antoaneta Boneva (BUL)371
42.
Akiko Sato (JPN)369
43.
Elena Galiabovitch (AUS)369
44.
Lilian Castro (ESA)366

Handball

  • Men's Preliminary Group A - CRO v QAT


TeamH1H2Result
1.
Croatia81523
2.
Qatar151530

Volleyball

  • Men's Preliminary - Pool A - ITA v FRA


TeamS1S2S3Result
1.
Italy2525253
2.
France2020150

Archery

  • Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations (4 events)
Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations - MEX v GEO






TeamResult
1.
Mexico6
2.
Georgia0
Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations - JPN v UKR






TeamResult
1.
Japan6
2.
Ukraine2
Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations - BRA v ITA






TeamResult
1.
Brazil0
2.
Italy6
Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations - IND v COL






TeamResult
1.
India5
2.
Colombia3

6 August 2016 Results

Handball
  • Women's Preliminary Group B - SWE v ARG - Sweden beat Argentina 31-21
  • Women's Preliminary Group A - ROU v ANG - Angola beat Romania 23-19
  • Women's Preliminary Group A - MNE v ESP - Spain beat Montenegro 25-19
  • Women's Preliminary Group B - RUS v KOR- Russia beat South Korea 30-25
  • Women's Preliminary Group B - NED v FRA - France beats Netherlands 18-14
  • Women's Preliminary Group A - NOR v BRA - Brazil beats Norway 31-28
Basketball
  • Women's Preliminary Round Group A - BLR v JPN -Japan beat Belarus 77-73
  • Men's Preliminary Round Group A - CHN v USA - USA beat China 119-62
  • Women's Preliminary Round Group A - BRA v AUS - Australia beat Brazil 84-66
  • Women's Preliminary Round Group B - CHN v CAN - Canada beat China 90-68
  • Men's Preliminary Round Group A - AUS v FRA - Australia beat France 87-66
  • Women's Preliminary Round Group A - TUR v FRA - France beat Turkey 55-39
Beach Volleyball
  • Men's Preliminary - Pool F - ESP v AUT - ESP Beats AUT
  • Men's Preliminary - Pool B - POL v GER - POL Beats GER
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool F - NED v VEN - NED beat VEN
  • Men's Preliminary - Pool B - NED v RUS - NED beat RSU 
  • Men's Preliminary - Pool F - USA v QAT - USA beat QAT
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool B - BRA v CZE - BRA beat CZE
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool B - ESP v ARG - ESP beat ARG
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool F - AUS v CRC - AUS beat CRC
  • Men's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v CAN - BRA beat CAN
  • Men's Preliminary - Pool A - ITA v AUT - ITA beat AUT
Hockey
  • Women's Pool B - GBR v AUS - Great Britain beat Australia 2-1
  • Men's Pool A - ESP v BRA - Spain beat Brazil 7-0
  • Men's Pool B - CAN v GER - Germany beat Canada 6-2
  • Women's Pool B - ARG v USA - USA beat Argentina 2-1
  • Men's Pool A - AUS v NZL - Australia beat New Zealand 2-1
  • Men's Pool A - BEL v GBR - Belgium beat Great Britain 4-1
  • Men's Pool B - IND v IRL - India beat Ireland 3-2
  • Men's Pool B - ARG v NED - Match Draw 3-3
Water Polo
  • Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - BRA v AUS - Brazil beat Australia 8-7
  • Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - FRA v MNE - Montenegro beat France 7-4
  • Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - GRE v JPN - Greece beat Japan 8-7
  • Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - ESP v ITA - Italy beat Spain 9-8
  • Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - USA v CRO - Croatia beat USA 7-5
  • Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - SRB v HUN - Match Draw 13-13
Football
  • Women's First Round - Group G - COL v NZL - New Zealand beat Colombia 1-0
  • Women's First Round - Group E - RSA v CHN - China beat South Africa 2-0
  • Women's First Round - Group F - GER v AUS - Match Draw 2-2
  • Women's First Round - Group G - USA v FRA - USA beat France 1-0
  • Women's First Round - Group F - CAN v ZIM - Canada beat Zimbabwe 3-1
Volleyball
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool A - RUS v ARG - Russia beat Argentina
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool B - USA v PUR - USA beat Puerto Rico
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool A - BRA v CMR - Brazil beat Cameroon
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool B - CHN v NED - Netherlands beat China
  • Women's Preliminary - Pool A - JPN v KOR - South Korea beat Japan
Archery Men's team Round of 16
  • Netherlands d. Spain, 5-1
  • China d. Brazil, 6-2
  • France d. Malaysia, 6-2
  • Indonesia d. Taiwan, 6-2
Rugby (women)
  • France 24, Spain 7
  • New Zealand 52, Kenya 0
  • Great Britain 29, Brazil 3
  • Canada 45, Japan 0
Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
  1. Gold--Virginia Thrasher, U.S.
  2. Silver--Du Li, China
  3. Bronze--Yi Siling, China
Virginia Thrasher of the U.S. wins the first gold medal of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games.
Archery Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations :- 
  • France beat Malaysia 6-2
Shooting 10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification:-
  1. DU Li (CHN) - 420.7 (Olympic record)
  2. ENGLEDER Barbara (GER) - 420.3
  3. AHMADI Elaheh - (IRI) - 417.8
Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heat 1 :- 
  1. Angel Fournier Rodriguez (Cuba) - 7:06.89 - Qualified 
  2. Juan Carlos Cabrera (Mexico) - 7:08.27 - Qualified 
  3. Dattu Baban Bhokanal (India) - 7:21.67 - Qualified
Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heat 2 :-
  1. Mahé Drysdale (New Zealand) - 7:04.45 - Qualified 
  2. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar (Hungary) - 7:12.86 - Qualified 
  3. Jhonatan Esquivel (Uruguay) - 7:16.08 - Qualified
Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heat 3 :-
  1. Hannes Obreno - (Belgium) - 7:09.06 - Qualified 
  2. Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk - (Poland) - 7:12.43 - Qualified 
  3. Brian Rosso (Argentina) -7:22.69 - Qualified 
Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heat 4 :-
  1. Alan Campbell - (Great Britain) - 7:08.31 - Qualified 
  2. Stanislau Shcharbachenia - (Belarus) - 7:11.49 - Qualified 
  3. Memo Memo (Indonesia) - 7:14.17 - Qualified
Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heat 5 :-
  1. Ondřej Synek - (Czech Republic) - 7:21.90 - Qualified
  2. Rhys Grant - (Australia) - 7:28.83 - Qualified
  3. Arturo Rivarola Trappe (Paraguay) - 7:29.23 - Qualified 
Rowing Men's Single Sculls Heat 6 :-
  1. Nils Jakob Hoff (Norway) - 7:17.47 - Qualified
  2. Damir Martin - (Croatia) - 7:23.08 - Qualified
  3. Abdel Khalek Elbana (Egypt) - 7:34.05 - Qualified

5 August 2016 Results

Archery Men's Individual Ranking Round :-
  1. Kim Woojin (Korea) - 700 (Olympic Record) (World Record) 
  2. Ellison Brady (USA) - 690 
  3. Pasqualucci David (Italy) - 685 
Archery Men's Team Ranking Round :-
  1. Republic of Korea - 2057 
  2. United States - 2024 
  3. Italy - 2007 
Archery Women's Individual Ranking Round :-
  1. Choi Misun (Korea) - 669 
  2. Chang Hyejin (Korea) - 666 
  3. Ki Bobae (Korea) - 663 
Archery Women's Team Ranking Round :-
  1. Republic of Korea - 1998 
  2. Russian Federation - 1938 
  3. China - 1933

4 August 2016 Results

Football Men's First Round - Group B - Match 8: Nigeria beat Japan 5-4
Football Men's First Round - Group C - Match 7: Mexico vs Germany (Match Drawn) 2-2
Football Men's First Round - Group B - Match 6: Sweden vs Colombia (Match Drawn) 2-2
Football Men's First Round - Group D - Match 5: Portugal beat Argentina 2-0
Football Men's First Round - Group C - Match 4: Republic of Korea beat Fiji 8-0
Football Men's First Round - Group A - Match 3: Brazil vs South Africa (Match Drawn) 0-0
Football Men's First Round - Group D - Match 2: Honduras beat Algeria 3-2
Football Men's First Round - Group A - Match 1: Iraq vs Denmark (Match Drawn) 0-0

3 August 2016 Results

Football Women's First Round - Group G - Match 6: France beat Colombia 4-0
Football Women's First Round - Group G - Match 5: USA beat New Zealand 2-0
Football Women's First Round - Group F - Match 4: Germany beat Zimbabwe 6-1
Football Women's First Round - Group E - Match 3: Brazil beat China 3-0
Football Women's First Round - Group F - Match 2:  Canada beat Australia 2-0
Football Women's First Round - Group E - Match 1 : Sweden beat South Africa 1-0

Updated:- 1 Hour Ago.

Note:- Result of every single sport and event of RIO 2016 will be published here,

Keep Refreshing this page to get the latest results of RIO Olympics Games. Cheers.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

This site is not affiliated or associated with Olympics/www.starsports.com/www.hotstar.com app in any manner.